A new layout

Sunday, March 30, 2008

HELLO!
Shocked to see a new layout for my blog??



Oh well, I was pretty surprised when I decided to make a new layout too.

I used the previous one for 1 year.
1 YEAR OKAY!!


I was sooooo sad to leave my old skin lor....


SO I SAVED IT IN MY COMPUTER!
(JUST IN CASE I get sick of this current skin, I will change back to my old skin :P)


I removed the visitors' section and also, made it simpler looking.
Now simple and pretty right?? =)



Oh ya, my previous post was mentioning about the two links to access my blog.

It is either the main one:



The blogspot one is much faster and is free from advertisements.

So I would recommend that to those people who hate laggy(aka slow loading) pages.
Haha, or more for lazy pigs.



Since I've got nothing to do..........................

Ahem,
A SONG UPDATE!!!!!!!!



Stop and Stare by OneRepublic
(Currently my favourite)


This town is colder now, I think it's sick of us
It's time to make our move, I'm shakin off the rust
I've got my heart set on anywhere but here
I'm staring down myself, counting up the years
Steady hands, just take the wheel...
And every glance is killing me
Time to make one last appeal... for the life I lead

Stop and stare
I think I'm moving but I go nowhere
Yeah I know that everyone gets scared
But I've become what I can't be, oh
Stop and stare
You start to wonder why you're 'here' not there
And you'd give anything to get what's fair
But fair ain't what you really need
Oh, can u see what I see

They're tryin to come back, all my senses push
Un-tie the weight bags, I never thought I could...
Steady feet, don't fail me now
Gonna run till you can't walk
But something pulls my focus out
And I'm standing down...
Stop and stare
I think I'm moving but I go nowhere
Yeah I know that everyone gets scared
But I've become what I can't be, oh
Stop and stare
You start to wonder why you're here not there
And you'd give anything to get what's fair
But fair ain't what you really need
Oh, you don't need

What u need, what u need...

Stop and stare
I think I'm moving but I go nowhere
Yeah I know that everyone gets scared
But I've become what I can't be
Oh, do u see what I see...



This song keeps playing and playing non-stop in my head!
ARGHHHHHH.

GET OUT LA AND LET OTHER NEW SONGS REPLACE MY HEAD CAN OR NOT?!
No.

:)



Oh, and I can't wait to try the Coffee Bean that Thadshayiniy breasty keeps telling me about!!!!!
And the $4 Subway meal. HAHAHAHAHA.

You Might Also Like

0 comments

Would love to hear your comment/thought about this! :)

Popular Posts

Flickr Images

Subscribe