BUSY BUSY BUSY

Saturday, June 27, 2009

We've got the VIP room! HAHA.

Anyway, this few days I've been kinda busy, with all my unfinished assignments..
Perhaps a few photos (continuing from my previous previous post) of Malaysia? :)


Johnny's Restoran

"Yummy..."

*Swallow saliva*

"Walao, why my plate don't have anything?!"

My brother, looking contented(I think?) with his newly purchased jacket

"Oi, don't naughty la! Stop stealing the food! I know you just did!!"

"DON'T HIT ME I PROMISE I'LL BE A GOOD.... BABY!"

Aww, isn't it better? She's so cute right!

*Acting innocent*

Okay, back to us. My brother and me!

Couzzzy and my brother

Apparently, our attempt to take a decent photo was interrupted by my blobby cousin

Nice!

Bored at midnight

Blah blah blah



At home

OOoo, sexy!

I love her like 100000 million times okay Muacks!!

"Heehee"

Watching pirated DVD - Night of the Museum 2

Walao, grow a few teeth only want to show off to the camera ah?!

Awwww!!

HAHA, my brother's "angelina jolie" lips

My bunny earrings I bought at the Pasar Malam at only RM4!!

Baby handsss




Father's Day + Voodoo Pub

This was the day before we left.
We promised to have fun the whole day - and we did!

Anyway, it was Father's day, so my grandma's restaurant would be pretty packed during dinner time, so we ate earlier.


CHICKEN

FISH

I swear that this is the nicest fish I've ever eaten!!!

My uncle was telling us a long story about the price of it and how he saved the fish for that Father's Day and my aunt interrupted, "Waa, you say until like that, we all don't dare to eat the fish already leh."

Haha, anyway back to more food.


Prawnsss

Veggies, NICE!

Sumptuous meal (Ok, not really)

Cousinnn

Cousinn

My uncle made this soya bean! And it's super nice :)

Grandma's restaurant signboard

In cantonese, it's "Gong Hei" Restoran

"C'mon, shove the food into my mouth right now!"

Cuteeeeee!

I didn't get to wear such pretty dresses when I was one years old :(

Baby I love you!

One

Two

Three

Four

Five

Six

Playing with her own chubby little fingers

Looking somewhere

After that, the whole restaurant was packed with customers so I lent a helping hand by cleaning up the plates and serving their food, etc. It was very fun!!

When the restaurant was not so packed anymore, my aunt came and fetched us to Voodoo Pub.


In the car...
Brother: "Walao, you smell like fish!"
Me: "?!"
Cousin: OH MY GOD SMELLY!
Me: Huh?! *smell myself* got meh?!
Brother: "Er, do we know you?"


When we reached Voodoo, I remembered the previous year that I came here too!
It was so fun :)

This time, we played pool. Heheh.



While my aunt and mum sang..


Actually, it doesn't taste that bad :-)

Back to pool



This is the toilet sign! So cool right?! Queen for girls and King for guys!

I had a sudden urge of nature call so I quickly rushed to the girls toilet but there was no light.. So I asked Ben (manager) to help me on the lights but he said the lights couldn't work for the time being.

So in the end I went to the boys toilet that smell like urine + alcohol! *VOMITS*


Anyway, after playing pool, we went to sing until 2am before going to town to eat porridge.

In the car




Sigh, I miss Malaysia so much OKAY.


Hmm, rest in peace Michael Jackson :-)
Your suffering is finally mitigated.

You Might Also Like

0 comments

Would love to hear your comment/thought about this! :)

Popular Posts

Flickr Images

Subscribe