A walk down along memory lane

Sunday, April 25, 2010

EMOTIONAL POST


I feel as if secondary school hasn't really officially ended yet..
Yesterday when I was taking 358 and I passed by PRCS, I felt so.. emotional!!


I don't know..
4 years of memories, experiences, friendships all started in the heart of PRCS.
I've met many awesome friends in that school, and I'm glad I entered PRCS :)

Even though there were bad memories, there were even MORE good and pleasant memories that made us forget all of our unhappiness!


We've been through thick and thin together, and been there for each other during our unhappiest moments..

We'd all share a good laugh over the lamest and silliest thing, and get angry with one another over the smallest thing. (Though we'd all reconcile the next day)


Well, a walk down memory lane, shall we? :)


This day was like the sexiest day of our lives at town man

I chose to upload this because it is so funny!! Look at our unprepared faces

National day.. and I was complaining to Thadshayiniy I didn't have a red shirt!! Haha

Jiale and me.. Our favourite machine whenever we meet!
Haha and we can take a lot of neoprints together :)

Torturing and embarassing Amos with our gorgeous faces at the library HAHA!

Thadshayiniy's birthday! her hokkien mee and meiji drink!

Weifeng treated us to candyfloss!!

Look at their hairstyles. Hahaha! Are you wearing the same shirt again, weifeng?

.Melanie's birthday! Cosmosine party! "We're gonna bring sexyback.. yeah!"
.I submitted the nuffnang blog entry really late.. but it's okay, because both of us had the wildest time of our lives!

Playing among themselves

They looked so different at that time!!

LOL -_-

Eddy's birthday! And he's surrounded by girls.. What a lucky fella!

National Day! Haha, LOOK AT THE LEE KUAN YEW BESIDE ME :S

Leon's birthday! :D

National Day frenzyy

4/5's class BBQ!

PEACEEEEEEEEEEE. (Except for amos)

Tongues outt

Haha, I was and am still a camwhore.. See my victim beside me ;)

Leon lee in the spotlight la.. Since its his birthday!

Erm... HAHAAH!!

Yummy.. Strawberries!

Out to town with Thadshayiniy!!

Laughing like mad women in the taxi.. surprisingly the taxi driver didnt kick us out!

Sitting by the side of Singapore river at Boat Quay

Disturbance hehehe

Hehehehe

PRAWNING!! Yan mae's so brave huh..

10th Anniversary!! SO FUNNNNN :)

My CCA den. Goodness I still hate that place

I miss you guys man...

I MISS YOU LIU JIAWEN. Still keeping the letter you wrote to me on my
birthday 3 years back!! :D

Outing with Mrs Ong.. Hehe ;)


4/5 - BANZAI!!

Jessie Tan's 17th birthday at Orchard! Hehe :)


The guys with Mrs Ong :)

And there was Prom Night, with beautiful candles and decoration put up by our lovely teachers..

;)

:))

With Terence who looked quite handsome on Prom Night.
(Only prom, HAHA JUST KIDDING! :D)

As usual!

CRAZY BABES :)))

A rare sight.. Look at the teachers partying so crazily!!

With Ms Chua who removed my splinter for me on Aces Day :P

GINA!!! :D




And yes...





I miss every single moment we've all spend together with one another..
I MISS ALL OF YOU GUYS!!


1/7, 2/7, 3/5 and 4/5!!


Even as we go through different phases of our lives in the future, the memories will always be kept in our heart until the day we die :)

Well... I will always remember all the happy memories and the awesome friends that I've had in PRCS. Okay.. stop being so emotional..........






................. AND YOU KNOW WHAT?




























I think I look prettier last time. :(
HAHAH!!

You Might Also Like

0 comments

Would love to hear your comment/thought about this! :)

Popular Posts

Flickr Images

Subscribe