Happy 18th to me!

Tuesday, November 29, 2011

HAPPY SWEETEST 18TH TO MYSELF!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

I AM FINALLY 18 YEARS OLD AND THIS MARKS THE START OF AN EXCITING JOURNEY OF MY LIFE.

I can FINALLY go party, watch M18 movie (ok i dont really care), buy alcohol (ok i dont really care about this either) and..... i dont know?! HAHA

This November has been the best month ever ^__________^


loveeeeeeee :)


in school with michelle ^^


joseph and me!

MY BABY DARLING HILARY AND ME!


On the eve of my birthday, went out with him and OMG he suddenly brought me to ECP and covered my eyes and TADAAAAAAAAA HILARY AND FRIEND WAS THERE!!!!!!!!!!!!!

OMG I HAD THE SHOCK + SURPRISE OF MY LIFE HAHAHAHA



She is the sweetest thing laaaa she baked the oreo cheesecake in a heart shape for me!!!!!!!!!!!!!! :') AND MY WHOLE FAMILY LIKES THE OREO CHEESECAKE HEHE :)

ME AND DEARIE HILARY


Her mum thinks we're lesbians, HAHA
But I really am so grateful that I know her :)
She is really one of the greatest things that has happened to me this year!


SHE FOLDED THESE ROSES FOR ME.. :) Can't believe it! They're super gorgeous!!

KISS FOR HER


Yup! Really had an awesome birthday surprise...

Anyway I feel kinda guilty because my secondary school besties Thadsha, Jessie, Jeslyn, Terence and Shaun came downstairs my house to surprise me :( BUT I WASNT HOME.. :(
I FEEL SO GUILTY BUT I HOPE THEY KNOW I LOVE THEM SO MUCH :)

The book with all the messages written by all of them I swear I'll keep them forever!!!!!
PLUS THE CAKE IS DELICIOUS :)
PREZZIES FROM LEFT TO RIGHT: leopard print earrings, animal print g string (MY FIRST FROM HILARY HEHE), ring and necklace from Hilary! Swatch watch from him and the pooh bear book from 4/5 sec sch clique!! :) and not forgetting prezzies from lim too! :) Thank y'all SO MUCH!! ^_^



OH AND HELLO KITTY BIRTHDAY CUPCAKES FROM HIM..
SUPER SWEET AND NICE AND DELICIOUS :') BUT, we went fishing and some fucking stray dogs ate my other two cupcakes!!!!! CB ZZZ!



Hehe, and on my birthday itself, I received a surprise from 2m05 classmates!!!!!! OMG :')
I didn't expect it.. By then I was actually like stunned and surprised and I was kinda dizzy.. HAHA
Birthday cake!! ^_^

Jannah told me she wanted to bake a clubbing cake for me -_- HAHAHA!! damn sweet!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!



SO YUP!!!! FEEL SUPER HAPPY AND BLESSED ^_^
THANKS EVERYONE!! :)

ME AND 2m05 ^_^


 ME AND PRETTY BABES!!

 Joseph, me, Michelle, Wayne, Eileen, Dawn! ^_^

 Joseph, me and Wayne!

HEHEHE :) 


Can't helping raving how blessed I feel.......
And once again, THANK YOU ALL!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!! FOR MAKING MY 18TH BIRTHDAY SUCH AN AWESOME, ENJOYABLE, LOVELY, MEMORABLE, FUN-FILLED, FULL OF SURPRISES ONE! :') :')

Me and Michelle in 20th Century Fashion!! Haha, thanks babe for making this CDS such an enjoyable one :)


This pic he so ugly sia HAHAHA but still................ :)



Eating thai food! THE BEST THAI FOOD EVER SIAAAAA OMG! It's Thai sticky riceball dipped in a fragrant dark sauce and eat it with minty leaf with beef slices! YUMMY :) THE TOM YAM SOUP IS SUPER NICE!!! Hope to eat it this Thursday with him hehe ^_^


Random roadtrip with him ^^

 
 Dropped by Paulaner Brauhaus for a pint of  Munich Lager beer.. They serve the best beer that is super smooth! Would definitely go there for beer!!!!! Anyway I hate beer ALOT but the beer there is good!


Anyway this Saturday Hilary and our colleagues went to Neverland :) Well we thought there would be a dancefloor but turns out it's actually just a pub :(

But luckily Hilary suggested a change so we headed down to Butterfactory cos Nick has got guestlist and we went in for free!! MUAHHAHA.

 Cabbed down to butter!!

 THANK YOU GUYS FOR MAKING MY FIRST TIME SUCH AN AWESOME ONE.. I feel so blessed.



And to everyone who wished me happy birthday, who spent my birthday with me, I really am so grateful and so thankful for yall in my life! Never felt so blessed before :)
:') A BIG THANK YOU TO Y'ALL SO MUCH!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!


PS: This year's birthday I've eaten 7 different birthday cakes.. HAHA A REASON TO GET FAT!!!!!!! :)

You Might Also Like

0 comments

Would love to hear your comment/thought about this! :)

Popular Posts

Flickr Images

Subscribe