Birthday outing!!

Friday, November 23, 2007

Today was a BLAST BABY!


I love all my friends soooooooooooo much!

Thadsha
Jiawen
JiaLe
Gina
Claire
And many more..


They rock my life okay!

Today they celebrated my birthday with me and I was late (again) by 30 minutes..?



BUT, Thadsha and JiaLe were later!!

So I went to meet Jiawen who was screaming her head off on the phone..
(No wonder I'm becoming deaf nowadays.)

JiaLe and Jiawen gave me my prezzies while Thadsha went to pick the rest up.


Went to queue up for tickets while waiting for Thadsha, Claire and Gina to come.

They came, they conquer and Gina gave me my bday prezzie! :)

I'll use it wherever I go with this cool handphone pouch from Gina! :)

Jiale and her darling gave me this $50 CUTE HELLOKITTY CUSHION! =)

And this cute fan from Jiawen, I'll bring it wherever I go too!


Anyway, we entered at only $7 per person!


The best ride of all, Pirate ship was under maintenance and we couldn't play it!!

Argh, that was the best ride I was looking forward to.....

Anyway, the first ride we went to was........ THE ROLLER COASTER RIDE!
Super fun!!!!!


The next stop we went to was............... Wet and Wild?


I have a phobia of that ride.
(Long story, starting from primary 5..?)

And everyone was calling me to come along!!

"Don't want........ :( "

So I told them, "If my heart suddenly stop, then you all must give me $100,000 okay?"

"Okay lah okay lah!"

"Good!! Reserve a place for me now I'm climbing in!"

I HATE THAT RIDE OKAY!!
It's so fucking SCARY and my heart almost came out!!


The queue was so long and the sun was shining so brightly and I was becoming the next African Top Model..




Wah seh, this girl was fucking brave and she requested to sit alone!! (Kids are crazy nowadays..)



I asked quite a number of people whether they were scared.

After searching for so long for a suitable candidate, I decided to ask a toddler who was queuing up.

"Hello boy.. Come here come here!! I ask you one question ah.. Are u scared of this ugly looking ride??"
"............." -walks away-


So rude I tell you!!

When I was young and a stranger talk to me, I would always answer because I want to make more friends okay!

That boy is SO anti social!


Anyway back to the Wet and Wild, the seat was soooo wet!

My butt was all wet after that.

And after our first ride, I was kinda.. crying to Jiawen that I want to come out.
Argh.. and not to mention.. WET!!

I tasted some sourish water in my mouth later.

Haha, bet the water went into my mouth.
YUCKS!


And there was this two retarded girls splitting a $2 poncho..

"Walao become half already how to wear??"

How can u share a poncho for goodness sake??!!

The worst thing is...
They tore it into half and tied around their waist.

Like some ballerina or something.

Lol. Gina and I were laughing at them so hard!

All WET!

If you notice something, I'm the shortest here!!!!!! :(

Next stop, the flippers!

Why is it called the flippers.....?

It flips and spins around!!

Thadsha and I are fated to be in this ride..

HAHA! :P


Walked past the....... darts area or something?

Looked pretty attractive but it was expensive laa.

Thadsha said that I looked like one of the prizes(Winnie the Pooh)! I was so happy!! :)


Next, we went to Inverter to try it out as we saw many people screaming their heads off while playing that.

No harm giving it a try right..?

Everyone was pretty nervous, but soon after the ride, we were like....

"VERY FUN!!"

If you don't know how it's like...





We were in mid air..




It was going at quite a high speed, but we didn't really care cos we were hoping that we wouldn't drop down!!

And some people were spitting saliva everywhere!!
I don't know it was on purpose or what.. But it is SO DISGUSTING!

Imagine you are screaming and a big globule of unknown saliva going into your mouth?!


Walao wei that bunch of ah bengs anyhow spit their smelly saliva I tell you!


Next, we went to eat at Burger King and Thadsha was getting a little bit...
EMO!

"Where is my Burger King man......................."


So I did some Voodoo magic.......

MajiKodu Onahrela Nehnalopuu PulaUBIN!!
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
..
..
..
..
..
..
..
.
.
.
.
.
.
.




And there you have it!! ;)


Hehe!

We went to the haunted house after that.
It was quite funny la!!

There was only 1 pathetic ghost standing at the side in the whole house!!

After we made our exit, we got bored and decided to scare the next victims who were coming out.

Lol, and I put down my hair like a potianak and Jiawen was doing some retarded pose and Thadsha was laughing to herself and Claire was deciding what to do and Jiale was looking at us and Gina was guarding the door!

In the end, we decided to push the door so the next victims will not be able to come out.

Haha, the girl was screaming so in the end, we felt kinda "sorry" for them and let them out.


They looked at us like some maniacs and we just laughed at their reactions!


I saw the water bumper boat water spray and my hands got quite itchy and I sprayed at one retarded looking guy cos I didn't like his face.
LOL!!

We went to play the Flippers again and Thadsha 'lost' her ring!

The staffs there were so nice to help her find but in the end, it was on the floor all the time!
Tsktsk.

But it got kinda.. scratched or something? =(


It was 6.45, so we went to the foodcourt to eat.

Thadsha and Jiale wanted to 'go to the toilet', so Jiawen and I got bored so she started camwhoring with me! HAHAHA!


I know I look like a fucking pig here, so just shut the fuck up!!!!!

And when Thadsha and JiaLe came back..........

WHAT A LOVELY SURPRISE!!


Haha, they were back with a cake.

Yes, a chocolate cake and it was so delicious!!!! =)


They were singing too loudly and everybody was staring at us!!

And worst, I got too excited and blew the candles without making a wish!
How BAD IS THAT?!

But nevertheless, I still made a few wishes before cutting it..
So I guess it's alright? (The wishes are sort of lame..... But I want them to happen! :D)


I love them all..

MY LOVELY BABES! <3

Hehe, and yes, I enjoyed myself today.. =)

I really hate going back to Malaysia but I think this will be the last year I'll be going back to visit my relatives. So bear with it!

Camwhored with Jiale in the toilet ;)

I look so ugly nowadays..

And yes, the Paya Lebar photos..


The funny thing is that the photos that we take for each other will always turn out good!






Thadsha's ticket to her Disney Magic Show.. =)

BAD QUALITY.

Night Life....? ;)

The lights at night are just so.... magical!

Fine, I look really ugly in these photos but I like it okay?


And here's the perfume, lipgloss, nail polish and the Billabong pencil case!






I have to say this again,

THANK YOU ALOT MY GIRLFRIENDS!!!!

You guys really made my day(:


Love you guys LOTS AND LOTS!

You Might Also Like

0 comments

Would love to hear your comment/thought about this! :)

Popular Posts

Flickr Images

Subscribe