My first time..

Sunday, December 11, 2011

DOING THE LAUNDRY!!!!!!!!!!!

Well, I was obliged to since Mum has been away for 2 weeks and nobody is doing the laundry except for Papa.. Of course I wouldn't want him to wash my undergarments -_- HAHA.

Couldn't reach Mum's phone so I learned from my father how to operate the damn freaking washing machine. Didn't know it was so easy!! HAHAH!

But the hardest part was.. How to wash bras?!

So I  called Hilary (she's an expert in everything, especially housewife related activities HAHA) and she taught me step by step how to wash my bra etc.. She was shouting in the phone, "How old are you already!!" HAHAHAHA.

Damn funny, hehehe.
I still think some of my friends have never done their laundry before though...


But anyway, this year I got to learn and experience a lot of new stuffs. Fine I know it's just doing the laundry but it's such a big deal to me!!!!!


And of course.........
Many other first time(s)...


ON OUR WAY TO BUTTER!





Got guestlist thanks to Nick...
BUT BUTTER SUCKS THAT NIGHT. It was so crowded and squeezy that we couldn't even walk at all!!!! Were so fed up that we changed to Rebel instead!

 Haha, I recalled us going to one of the Thai seafood restaurant to get some drinks to get into the mood of dancing! Anyway the lightings at Clarke Quay's toilets are damn nice hor hehe so pretty~





YAY FINALLY REACH REBEL







 Love xueli!! We had an awesome time that day!! 
That night we waited for those fucking bouncers to fix that damn locker which took about 30mins-45mins?! Kns


First time going butter(with hilary, nick)/zirca/rebel(with xueli)~


My first time eating at Lena's (ok random) BUT THEIR FOOD IS PRETTY NICE

My first G-string? My first swatch watch, haha 


My first time receiving customised hello kitty cupcakes(from Alex and K) 


MANY MANY FIRST TIME :)
BUT THIS IS THE AGE TO EXPERIENCE NEW STUFFS BECAUSE EVERYTHING IS PRACTICALLY WAITING FOR US TO EXPLORE!

Anyway, am gonna go meet Hilary to study and gyming later!


"I know somebody out there will love you.They'll be the forever we never were, cause we were everything that's right at the wrong time." ~quoted from meryl's twitter

You Might Also Like

0 comments

Would love to hear your comment/thought about this! :)

Popular Posts

Flickr Images

Subscribe